Lexus of London's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Lexus of London

4.9
  • Car Dealers
  • London, ON

About this business

AutomotiveCar Dealers

Location details

1065 Wharncliffe Rd S, London, ON, N6L 1J9, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.95,040 reviews
Select a rating
Nancy Holmes's profile image
Nancy Holmes 
9 years ago

Job Well Done! We appreciated Sue's knowledge and pleasant demeanor. We were treated royally by everyone! We will come back for future deals. Thanks again for everything. 

Business response:

Hi Nancy, Thank you for yourreview. Lexus of London relies on feedback from customers like yourself as it let's us know how we are performing, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to let us know about your experience. We hope to see you back again in the future for service appointments. 

Amotolko's profile image
Amotolko 
9 years ago

Good experience, easy to get service I was able to quickly book an appointment online, when I arrived I got in quickly and a replacement vehicle was ready for me. Overall a great and easy experience for my servicing. 

Business response:

HI there, Thank you for yourreview. Lexus of London relies on feedback from customers like yourself as it let's us know how we are performing, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to let us know about your experience. We hope to see you back again in the future for service appointments. 

Stork's profile image
Stork 
9 years ago

Purchase of a new RX I already had RX 350 and had not even thought about buying another one soon. Sue invited me to talk about the new vehicle, explained all the features of a new car, let me drive and gave me autonomy to make my decision. I must say that she is a good salesperson because she really Sold me to the idea of buying a new vehicle. We spent lot of time discussing various payment options and she helped me with making my decision. I always have great experience with the Service staff as well. Karen, Lydsi. Romeo ar... read more

Business response:

Hi there, Thank you for yourreview. Lexus of London relies on feedback from customers like yourself as it let's us know how we are performing, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to let us know about your experience. We hope to see you back again in the future for service appointments. 

John123's profile image
John123 
9 years ago

Exceptional Service Experience The car was ready as promised. A loaner was provided. (A chance to test drive the newest model.) Car was very clean and provided with a complimentary wash, All service items were thoroughly explained. The service advisor was friendly and professional. 

Business response:

Hi John, Thank you for yourreview. Lexus of London relies on feedback from customers like yourself as it let's us know how we are performing, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to let us know about your experience. We hope to see you back again in the future for service appointments. 

LEXUSFANNOW's profile image
LEXUSFANNOW 
9 years ago

Enjoyable experience! HAVING NOT PURCHASED A CAR FOR SOMETIME I HAD SOME CONCERNS ABOUT THE PROCESS. THESE WERE QUICKLY PUT TO REST FROM THE FIRST GREETING BY TOM HISCOTT. HE WAS PLEASANT AND PATIENT WITH OUR MANY QUESTIONS AND NEVER FALTERED IN ANSWERING THEM. HIS KNOWLEDGE OF THE PRODUCT SEEMED COMPLETE. HE EMPHASIZED THE MERITS OF THE PRODUCT AND THE DEALERSHIP WITH ENTHUSIASM. WE FELT AT EASE AND NOT BEING RUSHED WE WERE ABLE TO MAKE OUR DECISION WITH CONFIDENCE. IT HELPED THAT THE VEHICLE WAS MORE THAN WE HAD EXPECTED A... read more

Business response:

Hi there, Thank you for yourreview. Lexus of London relies on feedback from customers like yourself as it let's us know how we are performing, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to let us know about your experience. We hope to see you back again in the future for service appointments. 

Bingyang's profile image
Bingyang 
9 years ago

great customer experience at lexus of london the salesperson Jack Ji is really knowledgeable, professional and friendly he was really patient and willing to take time with me to know what I need, and figured out the best suitable car for me: price and the model of the vehicle are amazing and also that salesperson went extra miles for me, the vehicle he suggested me which is definitely fit on my next 5 years need( base on my family need and fuel expenditure expectation ) and I felt that I was totally be respected and valued 

Business response:

Hi Bingyang, Thank you for yourreview. Lexus of London relies on feedback from customers like yourself as it let's us know how we are performing, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to let us know about your experience. We hope to see you back again in the future for service appointments. 

Lexi's profile image
Lexi 
9 years ago

Excellent experience with Jack Ji Jack Ji is such a professional salesmen, and the service he provided to me was excellent and really enjoyable. He always answered my questions patiently, gave me useful information and helped me find the perfect car that I really like. I will definitely recommend him to anyone who visits Lexus. 

Business response:

Hi there, Thank you for yourreview. Lexus of London relies on feedback from customers like yourself as it let's us know how we are performing, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to let us know about your experience. We hope to see you back again in the future for service appointments. 

SamanthaRVT's profile image
SamanthaRVT 
9 years ago

Great Customer Service! Sean was incredibly helpful while I was going through the process of purchasing a new to me vehicle. He was extremely informative and personable making the entire purchase a great experience! I would definitely purchase from him again. 

Business response:

Hi there, Thank you for yourreview. Lexus of London relies on feedback from customers like yourself as it let's us know how we are performing, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to let us know about your experience. We hope to see you back again in the future for service appointments. 

LEXPUTZ's profile image
LEXPUTZ 
9 years ago

service review courteous,efficient responsive service last minute appointment asked for in and out fees very reasonable always excellent comfortable surroundings to wait in,did this time by choice 

Business response:

Hi there, Thank you for yourreview. Lexus of London relies on feedback from customers like yourself as it let's us know how we are performing, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to let us know about your experience. We hope to see you back again in the future for service appointments. 

Frequently asked questions about Lexus of London

How is Lexus of London rated?

Lexus of London has a 4.9 star rating with 5,040 reviews. 

When is Lexus of London open?

Lexus of London is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.