Richmond Hill Toyota's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Richmond Hill Toyota

4.7
  • Car Dealers
  • Richmond Hill, ON

About this business

AutomotiveCar Dealers

Location details

11240 Yonge St, Richmond Hill, ON, L4S 1K9, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.711,413 reviews
Select a rating
Captain D's profile image
Captain D 
9 years ago

Seamless, relaxed, informative shopping! I had researched many crossovers as the owner of a 2003 Corolla. With the help of YouTube videos and personal testimonials, I chose the RAV4 as my next car. The receptionist connects with a sales rep who suited my style , knowledge level and endless questioning. David was supportive, knowledgeable and not aggressive. Car shopping and puchae made easy! 

125littles's profile image
125littles 
9 years ago

Great Customer Service Your dealership is Great with great Customer Service which is the most important thing . Coffee was great but next time I need free doughnuts and free sandwiches 

andrew801's profile image
andrew801 
9 years ago

reliable service Special price on services:alignment, oil change and check up. Nice environment. Friendly service. Car wash. Felt good with coffee of course. Replaced old key chain - small thing, but nice. 

AlonaSheinkman's profile image
AlonaSheinkman 
9 years ago

Best service Very friendly and fast service. Services were still on expense side but I still completed all the recommended work. Frank makes it worse while to come all the way to Richmond hill even though I have wetz Toyota dealership right by me. 

Blair Kingsland's profile image
Blair Kingsland 
9 years ago

Fair opinion of repairs needed Car needed more repairs than expected. He explained the options fairly and did not recommend unnecessary repairs. Some repairs should be done now, others could be done later. 

KG's profile image
KG 
9 years ago

Paul was good and provided good guidance Paul was our salesperson and patiently explained and provided the required information and guides. He guided us throughout the sales processes from introduction to finantial options. Good job Paul 

brian Cohen's profile image
brian Cohen 
9 years ago

Complete recommended maintenance service and winter tires Was called and made and appointment for a 58-60000km recommended service check. Also needed new Winter tires . Was taken in promptly and in time for my service appointment , Sam was /is a nice man ,gracious , pleasant to deal with ,Took his time explaining to me what needed to be done on my car , and helped me pick out my New Winter tires . He also helped me with using the promotions offered to help save me some money ( including using my discount chequebook!) Service... read more

Daniel Ju's profile image
Daniel Ju 
9 years ago

Good service but could be better I took my car in for an alignment because there was a special for $90 and swapping my winter tires for free. My service adviser, Anton G, made sure I was taken care of. The only problems I had were that on October 20th when I was in for an oil change he promised the tire swap would be free. After paying for it at the dealership I went home and realised he had charged me $39.95 + tax for that tire swap. I emailed him and he offered a free oil change next time saying that he will add notes to m... read more

Matrix03's profile image
Matrix03 
9 years ago

Very good services But the price I paid for an old and small with high mileage car is very high. My my car will get conditional pass drive test next year, but I paid almost $1000 to fix some other issues in it so I can use till I can afford a new one 

Frequently asked questions about Richmond Hill Toyota

How is Richmond Hill Toyota rated?

Richmond Hill Toyota has a 4.7 star rating with 11,413 reviews. 

When is Richmond Hill Toyota open?

Richmond Hill Toyota is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:00 a.m.