Lexus of London's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Lexus of London

4.9
  • Car Dealers
  • London, ON

About this business

AutomotiveCar Dealers

Location details

1065 Wharncliffe Rd S, London, ON, N6L 1J9, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.95,041 reviews
Select a rating
blysor's profile image
blysor 
11 years ago

Kudos Lexus! I am glad that Lexus was my last stop at a dealership. The experience and hospitality I received there were like no other; And to incorporate the quality of their vehicles down to their employees is what makes this place so unique. I would also like to give a special thanks to Stephanie Shearsby for the first class service. Sincerely, Proud new owner of a 2015 ISF-350 

alex.jiang.75's profile image
alex.jiang.75 
11 years ago

Great service Jack was patient throughout and answered all our questions. Couldn't have had a better dealer. Would recommend him to anyone anyday especially if it's your first vehicle. 

suelexus's profile image
suelexus 
11 years ago

Surprise!! We received a phone call to discuss a trade-up to a 2014 CT 200. Sue Vincent greeted us and guided us through the most positive sales experience either of us has had. In fact - she may have spoiled us for future transactions. Sue was kind, knowledgeable and a pleasure to work with! To our surprise - we have a new CT200 and are most happy. Thanks to Allan Calvert for his professional, friendly manner and John Rossini in Service for all his assistance. The entire experience was the best! Thanks Susie & Mike. 

Mel Timmons's profile image
Mel Timmons 
11 years ago

A great 2015 RX350 and a great buying experience! This was my 2nd RX350 having bought the 1st one in Ottawa before moving here. The excellent service we had received in London brought us here for the new purchase. My wife and I were impressed when we met Sue Vincent. Sue was very knowledgeable on the product and colours. Sue was quick to respond to my interest in a wallet key card and trailer hitch. Sue compliments a great dealership and she is first on the list when we drop by. A pleasure to deal with and recommend. 

car-guy's profile image
car-guy 
11 years ago

Wonderful Experience Hassle free/ no pressure process. Tom Hiscott found us the exact car we wanted. His knowledge & guidance was great. Spent time with us explaining everything & guiding us through all the options on the car. Searched from Windsor to Toronto for a better deal - none out there. Lexus of London had the best price - backed up by a great dealership & personnel. . 

PXP's profile image
PXP 
11 years ago

Great buying experience! Sue Vincent was great and a pleasure to work with. She went above and beyond my expectations to accomodate my needs. As a conservative shopper she made the purchase easy, enjoyable and relatively pain free. I would highly recommend purchasing a Lexus vehicle and working with Sue Vincent. 

anna123's profile image
anna123 
11 years ago

I Went Out of My Way & Well Worth It As most of us today I started my search online, and was very pleased to find Sue Vincent as my sales person. She worked very hard to meet my budget, and I feel the car is a good one. I was pleased with the entire staff, and felt very comfortable with the dealership. I saw the car in the pre ready condition which was a good thing for me, as I was able to see how it was turned in. I could tell the previous owner took good car of their vehicle, the body was in great condition, as well as the... read more

Annie one's profile image
Annie one 
11 years ago

Summer Because of u i didn't buy a Toyota ,Lexus should have 100 sales rep like u, Susan Vincent thanks , I love my beautiful car 

IS250250's profile image
IS250250 
11 years ago

helpful friendly and knowledgable i had a great experience at the dealership. everyone was friendly and knew what they were talking about. they made the experience easy and would recommend it to anyone that i know. since i have had the car they stephanie has been there for my questions and i will be back to deal with her in the future. 

Frequently asked questions about Lexus of London

How is Lexus of London rated?

Lexus of London has a 4.9 star rating with 5,041 reviews. 

When is Lexus of London open?

Lexus of London is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.