Lexus of London's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Lexus of London

4.9
  • Car Dealers
  • London, ON

About this business

AutomotiveCar Dealers

Location details

1065 Wharncliffe Rd S, London, ON, N6L 1J9, Canada

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.95,039 reviews
Select a rating
patdwyer's profile image
patdwyer 
5 years ago

our experience with your dealership has been very enjoyable. All of the sales and support folks are courteous and professional. I would certainly recommend Lexus of London to anyone who is in the market for a quality vehicle 

Genie's profile image
Genie 
5 years ago

My first Lexus and I am very pleased with the experience and the SUV. Rick Watson and Thomas Geeves explained the options and available extras without the strong arm sales pitch which I appreciated. I also felt that I was given a fair price for my trade-in. Everyone was polite and professional. 

jasscotty's profile image
jasscotty 
5 years ago

I have been impressed with this dealership during my many years of association with the sales, service, and finance areas. The staff has always been most pleasant to deal with and are outstanding people. The recent Sales experience with Kevin continued to be a smooth and pleasant experience. His knowledge and ability to provide information were most appreciated. His willingness to explain and help us understand the various issues involved certainly made for an overall enjoyable experience. Lauren made the financing aspect an... read more

Vlora Bislimi's profile image
Vlora Bislimi 
5 years ago

Amazing dealership! Very Knowledgeable and friendly. It was a very smooth process. We are extremely happy with the service and the interest rate we received for our Lexus NX. After looking all over Ontario for a great deal, we got the best deal at Lexus of London! Thanks Sue and Jordan. 

wjkdlk's profile image
wjkdlk 
5 years ago

Kevin Gittens is an exemplary representative for Lexus of London. He is most personable, knowledgeable, kind, and and very helpful. Mr. Geeves was friendly, efficient, knowledgeable, and most accommodating with our financial paperwork, delivery/pick-up time. Jordan was quite thorough and knowledgeable at delivery time, but, we shall need to visit him for more help, as this vehicle is so complicated. 

cbrown3's profile image
cbrown3 
5 years ago

Always courteous and helpful. A pleasure to deal with. I have dealt with Rick twice now and on both occasions he was clear about what was possible given what I was looking for and we were able to come to a satisfactory outcome. 

Doug's profile image
Doug 
5 years ago

This was our first time visiting the dealership and buying a Lexus. Sue Vincent was knowledgeable, personable, helpful and didn't pressure us. Jordan Fera did a super job explaining our car's features, and encouraged us to contact him if we still had questions. 

Fisher.joannt's profile image
Fisher.joannt 
5 years ago

Always friendly great service,Karen Campbell always handles any problems in service. The young gentlemen who has a great smile directs your car into service spot. 

Elaine's profile image
Elaine 
5 years ago

I have had only positive experiences at Lexus of London over the years. All members of the service staff genuinely care about their customers and provide clear and detailed information about repairs. 

Frequently asked questions about Lexus of London

How is Lexus of London rated?

Lexus of London has a 4.9 star rating with 5,039 reviews. 

When is Lexus of London open?

Lexus of London is open now. It will close at 6:00 p.m.